IMPORTANT CHANGES IN THE PROGRAM:

Saturday 18 January:

Speed Women Competition Start at 8.00 (Warm-up at 7:30)
Speed Men Competition Start  9:30

- Wednesday, JANUARY 15, 2014 -

Time Activity Location
17:00 – 20:00 Competition Registration
Check-in / Accommodation
Drawing Numbers
Cultural Center
Check the Map Page for location

- Thursday, JANUARY 16, 2014 -

9:00– 11:30

Competition Registration
Check-in / Accommodation
Drawing Numbers
Cultural Center
Check the Map Page for location

12:00 – 13:00

Lunch Restaurant CPPI

13:00 – 14:00

Opening Ceremony & Press Conference Cultural Center

14:00 – 14:30

Opening, meeting – athletes, officials, route setters, judges
Technical Meeting
Presentation of Starting Lists
Cultural Center
Check the Map Page for location

Men – Lead Qualification

15:00 – 15:30

Isolation Open – Men Lead
splitted in two different groups
Warm-up
Kalinderu Ski Lift (Isolation)

15:30

Isolation Close
Check missing athletes.
Kalinderu Ski Lift (Isolation)

15:35 – 15:50

Route preview Ice Lead Structure

16:00 – 20:00

Competition Ice Lead Structure

20:00

Results Display Panel

- Friday, JANUARY 17, 2014 -

Women – Lead Qualifications
08:00 Isolation opens
Warm-up
Kalinderu Ski Lift (Isolation)
08:30 Isolation closes
Check for missing athletes.
Kalinderu Ski Lift (Isolation)
08:35- 08:50 Route Preview Ice Lead Structure
09:00- 12:30 Competition Ice Lead Structure
–12:30– Results Result Panels
Men Lead Semi-Finals
13:30 – 14:00 Isolation Open Ice Lead Structure

–14:00–

Isolation Close
Check missing athletes.
Ice Lead Structure

14:05-14:20

Route preview Ice Lead Structure

14:30-17:30

Competition Ice Lead Structure

-17:30-

Results Display Panel
Women Lead Semi-Finals

18:00 – 18:30

Isolation Open Ice Lead Structure

–18:30–

Isolation Close
Check missing athletes.
Ice Lead Structure

18:35-18:50

Route preview Ice Lead Structure

19:00-21:30

Competition Ice Lead Structure

-21:30-

Results Display Panel

- Saturday, JANUARY 18, 2013 -

8:00-9:30

Women Speed – Qualification & Semifinals
& Finals
Ice Speed Structure

9:30-11:00

Men Speed – Qualification & Semifinals & Finals
Ice Speed Structure
Women – Lead Finals

13:30-14:00

Isolation opens
Warm-up
Isolation room

-14:00-

Isolation closes
Check missing athletes
Isolation room
14:05 – 14:20 Route Preview Ice Lead Structure
14:30 – 16:00 Competition Ice Lead Structure
Men – Lead Finals

16:30 – 17:00

Isolation opens Isolation room

-17:00-

Isolation closes
Check missing athletes
Isolation room
17:05– 17:20 Route preview Ice Lead Structure
17:30 – 19:00 Competition Ice Lead Structure
19:00 – 19:30 Awards Ceremony & Fireworks Ice Park
22:00 Party